ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN ELIZABETH - IMO 5287902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edwin J.A. Webb [View profile]Title:QUEEN ELIZABETHAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:5287902Hits:2,602
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
departing Southampton 1967
Vessel Identification
Name:Seawise University
IMO:5287902
Former name(s):
- Queen Elizabeth (Until 1971 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:82,998 tons
Summer DWT:15,405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1940
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEEN ELIZABETH
© Jack Shaum
QUEEN ELIZABETH
© Jack Shaum
QUEEN ELIZABETH
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 28, 2006 02:48 (10 years ago)
Edwin:Another super job.Thanks again for sharing with us!!! 8-)Normally you have to pay big money to see a superb photo like this.
Bart on Jun 24, 2005 14:53 (11 years ago)
A very nice shot of my favourite ocean liner :-D
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 24, 2005 14:16 (11 years ago)
A very good shot Edwin, thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!