ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERMIS - IMO 9277668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ERMISAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277668Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 51 QC Canada 2008/11/01 Année de construction 2004 Port d'enregistrement Piraeus
Nationalité GRECE
Nom antérieur KERASIA S
Vessel Identification
Name:Ermis
IMO:9277668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240648000
Callsign:SVFG
Former name(s):
- Kerasia S (Until 2007 May)
- Ekavi I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ekavi (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,990 tons
Summer DWT:52,808 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°1’34.68” N, 119°2’35.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (149°)
Destination:
Location:J T
Arrival:21st May 2018
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 13:00:40 UTCBasuo
2018 March 30th, 08:00:25 UTCHainanbasuo
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:27 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
ERMIS
© Captain Peter
ERMIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ERMIS
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!