ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucky Sailor - IMO 8715613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Lucky SailorAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715613Hits:919
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
89 / 78,956gt / 145,367dwt (MLT) [tcr] [o/n : 914] [c/s : 9HCX5]

owner : Marine Ventures Shipping Ltd.
manager : Eastern Mediterranean Maritime

built : Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Sakaido, JPN
yd # : 1414
D - 30:06:1989

ex - Antinia - 96

08 > Five Stars Glory (PAN) - Five Stars Glory Shipping (MSI Ship Management Pte.)

photo : Southampton Water, 13:01:2004
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Five Stars Glory
IMO:8715613
Former name(s):
- Lucky Sailor (Until 2008 Jan)
- Antinea (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:78,956 tons
Summer DWT:146,387 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lucky Sailor
© Axel Hüttemann
LUCKY SAILOR
© daniel riñé
LUCKY SAILOR
© POLARBEAR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!