ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL INDIA - IMO 9231248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:APL INDIAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231248Hits:778
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
02 / 65,792gt / 68,025dwt (SGP) [ucc]

owner : Second Lion Shipping Pte Ltd.
manager E.R. Schiffahrts

built : Samsung Heavy Inds. Ltd., Geoje Shipyard, KOR
yd # : 1373
KL - 12:11:2001, L - 09:02:2002, D - 08:05:2002

launched as E.R. India

photo : Southampton : 09:02:2004
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.india
IMO:9231248
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091155
Callsign:A8JX7
Former name(s):
- Apl India (Until 2014 Apr)
- E.r.india (Until 2002 May)
- Oocl Texas Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,025 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’26.82” N, 15°20’34.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 204° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
02:00:52 UTC
Last update:
16 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:39 UTCFrfos
2018 August 30th, 02:00:52 UTCFrfos
2018 August 27th, 11:30:55 UTCItgoa
2018 August 18th, 09:00:54 UTCPtsie
2018 August 15th, 05:00:03 UTCEslpa
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCSndkr
2018 July 20th, 23:30:51 UTCEslpa
2018 July 15th, 12:00:34 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 12th, 14:30:18 UTCItgoa
2018 July 5th, 20:00:12 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 03, 2008 07:17 (9 years ago)
A really great looking view. Top quality. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!