ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Reunion - IMO 9229879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Clipper ReunionAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229879Hits:926
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Reunion am 14.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: INP, Mokpo 1115
ex-Namen: VOC Reunion
Länge: 143.5m
Breite: 23.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 20001 Tonnen
Vermessung: 12578 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Arosa
IMO:9229879
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269689000
Callsign:HBLA
Former name(s):
- Clipper Reunion (Until 2007 Mar)
- Voc Reunion (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,001 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°56’7.02” N, 33°1’45.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Murmask
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
21:10:13 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 02:30:51 UTCTerneuzen
2018 September 7th, 15:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 16:30:55 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 20th, 18:00:25 UTCTrali
2018 July 8th, 18:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:18 UTCFr Bod
2018 June 10th, 09:00:02 UTCMtmla
2018 June 5th, 03:00:01 UTCLivorno
2018 April 26th, 06:00:53 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 15th, 02:00:42 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
AROSA
© mareQ
AROSA
© vazee
AROSA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!