ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TORO - IMO 9168403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EL TOROAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168403Hits:691
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27. IMO 9168403. Ex-UNICORN No. 2 1997-2007.

Loa: 100,61 m
Beam: 19 m
DWT: 8889
GT: 5185
Year Built: 10/1997

*Renamed VIMARU PEARL in September 2009, reflagged from Marshall Islands to Vietnam. Current manager is Eastern Dragon Shipping Co Ltd (EDSCO) (Cong Ty Van Tai Bien Dong Long), Haiphong City, Vietnam.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Vimaru Pearl
IMO:9168403
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574963000
Callsign:XVYS
Former name(s):
- El Toro (Until 2009 Sep)
- Unicorn No.2 (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,185 tons
Summer DWT:8,889 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’30.77” N, 104°31’7” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Manila.ph
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
11:30:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 11:30:54 UTCManila.ph
2018 April 24th, 01:00:28 UTCPebga.singapore
2017 April 26th, 12:00:32 UTCKolkata
2016 April 22nd, 11:30:52 UTCVungtau*vn
2016 April 8th, 10:00:04 UTCDa Nang-viet Nam
2015 January 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCHong Kong
2015 January 16th, 22:00:10 UTCLianyungang
2015 January 11th, 08:00:32 UTCZhangjagang China
2015 January 11th, 08:00:24 UTCZhangjagang China
2014 May 3rd, 08:15:46 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
EL TORO
© miraflores
EL TORO
© miraflores
VIMARU PEARL
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!