ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANAIS - IMO 8872605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TANAISAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8872605Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO no: 8872605
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanais
IMO:8872605
Former name(s):
- Don 3 (Until 2000 Feb)
- St 1336 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,767 tons
Summer DWT:1,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANAIS
© MAHMOUD SHD
TANAIS
© Peter B. Gorchakov
TANAIS
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!