ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jimrich - IMO 8029090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:JimrichAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029090Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
02-11-2008 Jimrich, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Jimrich
Call sign: H9OL
Owner: Jimei Fu Shipping Ltd - Hong Kong/China
Ship manager: Cosco Shanghai Ship Mgmt Co - Shanghai/China
Gross tonnage: 67727 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Build: 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimrich
IMO:8029090
Former name(s):
- Leopardi (Until 2004 Sep)
- Marin (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,727 tons
Summer DWT:132,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marin
© pieter melissen
LEOPARDI
© har
JIMRICH
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!