ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sat Trinity - IMO 9322736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Sat TrinityAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322736Hits:621
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
02-11-2008 Sat Trinity, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Sat Trinity
Call sign: 9VPC2
Owner: Satsuma Shipping Pte Ltd - Singapore
Ship manager: Satsuma Ship Management - Singapore
Gross tonnage: 16960 GT
Home port: Singapore
Flag: Singapore
Build: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tenna Bulker
IMO:9322736
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565499000
Callsign:9VPC2
Former name(s):
- Sat Trinity (Until 2010 Jan)
- Yusho Trinity (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,391 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’57.06” N, 121°19’8.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 145° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Zhang Zhou
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
11:30:17 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:30:21 UTCTai Pei
2018 August 29th, 11:30:52 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 August 8th, 14:30:49 UTCTai Pei
2018 August 4th, 08:20:54 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 May 29th, 13:20:05 UTCTai Pei
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:01 UTCTai Pei
2018 May 16th, 07:30:03 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 April 25th, 07:50:47 UTCNing De
2018 April 17th, 21:00:25 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 April 10th, 02:30:21 UTCZhang Zhou
More Of This Ship
Tenna Bulker
© Gerolf Drebes
TENNA BULKER
© Ian McLean
TENNA BULKER
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!