ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANA - IMO 8866838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LANAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866838Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO no: 8866838
Type Volzhskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Lana
IMO:8866838
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248799000
Callsign:9HSE6
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 35 (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,082 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°16’0.22” N, 36°28’38.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 4° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 20:00:02 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 21st, 08:00:50 UTCRostov
2018 April 17th, 02:00:49 UTCKavkaz
2015 September 5th, 01:00:38 UTCAzov (russia)
More Of This Ship
LANA
© Wil Weijsters
LANA
© Wil Weijsters
LANA
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!