ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sarah Rousing - IMO 7822495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Sarah RousingAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822495Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
02-11-2008 Sarah Rousing, inbound, in the South entrance canal of IJmuiden.

Name: Sarah Rousing
Call sign: OXZH2
Owner: Rousing A/S - Liseleje/Denmark
Ship manager: Baltic Shipping Co AS - Charlottenlund/Denmark
Gross tonnage: 1456 GT
Home port: Frederiksvaerk
Flag: Denmark
Build: 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Copenhagen
IMO:7822495
Former name(s):
- Sarah Rousing (Until 2010 Oct)
- Alexander (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,456 tons
Summer DWT:1,578 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER
© PWR
Alexander
© simonwp
RMS COPENHAGEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!