ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 53 - IMO 9136852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:BALSA 53Added:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136852Hits:1,520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ORINOKO mile 0 20 Jun 2007

IMO number : 9136852
Call Sign : 3FCP6
Gross tonnage : 4358
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Dai Duong Sunrise
IMO:9136852
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574918000
Callsign:XVCT
Former name(s):
- Balsa 53 (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,358 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°36’15” N, 108°19’27” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 192° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Fang Cheng
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 09:00:24 UTCFang Cheng
2015 June 6th, 15:30:14 UTCPebga_s'pore
2014 November 16th, 14:00:10 UTCPalempang
2014 January 20th, 06:30:40 UTCNanjing
2013 November 29th, 08:00:55 UTCS'pr
2013 July 21st, 06:00:51 UTCSingapore
2013 February 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCAbu Dhabi_uae
2012 September 7th, 12:00:22 UTCSingapore
2012 August 9th, 12:00:22 UTCBanyuwangi-indonesia
2012 July 9th, 12:00:45 UTCNanjing-china
More Of This Ship
DAI DUONG SUNRISE
© Gerolf Drebes
BALSA 53
© Captain Peter
BALSA 53
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!