ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CONFIDENCE - IMO 9274903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CONFIDENCEAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274903Hits:2,040
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 90,085
Built: 2004
Flag: Panama
01-11-08, alongside Port Hedland, loading iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pantagruel
IMO:9274903
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005281
Callsign:V7CL4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Confidence (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,085 tons
Summer DWT:180,181 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°2’35.09” N, 115°16’23.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 135° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
17:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 17:00:00 UTCZhoushan
2018 June 21st, 06:15:11 UTCNew Castle
2018 January 17th, 15:00:35 UTCTwkhh
2017 October 30th, 06:00:41 UTCCasei
2017 October 17th, 23:30:12 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 13th, 20:00:46 UTCMalta
2017 October 1st, 08:00:43 UTCIt Tar
2017 September 5th, 18:00:56 UTCNouadhibou
2017 August 27th, 23:00:40 UTCMalta
2017 May 27th, 13:30:13 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
Pantagruel
© Hannes van Rijn
Pantagruel
© Pilot Frans
Pacific Confidence
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!