ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MORNING - IMO 9114347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:CEC MORNINGAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114347Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maracaibo 2 Jul 2007

IMO number : 9114347
Call Sign : C6SL4
Gross tonnage : 6310
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharmin
IMO:9114347
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356683000
Callsign:3EGV2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mandarin (Until 2013 Mar)
- Cec Morning (Until 2010 Dec)
- Angkor Star (Until 2001)
- Cec Morning (Until 2000 Nov)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2000 Jan)
- Maersk Luanda (Until 1999)
- Arktis Morning (Until 1998)
- Maersk Luanda (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,979 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’3.3” N, 15°52’13.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 93° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Aldrz
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:17 UTCLymra
2018 August 17th, 14:00:52 UTCAldrz
2018 July 14th, 20:00:46 UTCEscas
2018 July 11th, 08:00:07 UTCDzalg
2018 July 6th, 10:00:41 UTCLymra
2018 June 12th, 16:00:33 UTCSousse
2018 April 8th, 09:00:30 UTCGrpir
2018 April 5th, 13:00:45 UTCAldrz
2018 March 16th, 20:00:20 UTCTnsfa
2018 March 6th, 04:00:04 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MEDKON RIZE
© Petros Psarras
MEDKON RIZE
© fran-tgn
MEDKON RIZE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!