ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENUS FR121 - IMO 8701686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:HELENUS FR121Added:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701686Hits:757
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fraserburgh registered Helenus in Lerwick, 2nd November 2008.

Built: 1987
Length overall: 26:61m
Gross tonnage: 235

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Helenus
IMO:8701686
MMSI:233353000
Callsign:MHCJ4
Former name(s):
- Wave Sheaf (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:235 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELENUS FR121
© Sydney Sinclair
HELENUS FR121
© Sydney Sinclair
HELENUS FR121
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!