Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
2008/11/2 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2006. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°40’57.16” N, 33°53’10.7” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 149° (271°)
Location:Cy Lms
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
23:30:25 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 March 18th, 23:30:25 UTCCy Lms
2018 March 14th, 17:00:38 UTCIt Goa
2018 March 13th, 18:00:42 UTCFr Mrs
2018 March 11th, 12:00:33 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 24th, 10:00:55 UTCIt Goa
2018 February 22nd, 19:00:30 UTCFr Mrs
2018 February 22nd, 16:50:26 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 12th, 18:00:09 UTCIl Hfa
2018 February 12th, 05:00:00 UTCLim
More Of This Ship
© Maksim Abramov
© Igor Dilo
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!