ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dorothea Schulte - IMO 8002664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Dorothea SchulteAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8002664Hits:2,223
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dorothea Schulte am 14.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1981
Bauwerft, Nummer: Meyer 595
Länge: 110.88m
Breite: 15.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 6118 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4884 GT
Flagge: Isle og Man
Heimathafen: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Dream
IMO:8002664
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671520000
Callsign:5VCY6
Former name(s):
- Blackfriars Bridge (Until 2010 Jul)
- Dorothea Schulte (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,884 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Macosnar
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE DREAM
© Mick Warrick
DOROTHEA SCHULTE
© har
BLUE DREAM
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!