ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNI - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HANNIAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188506Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2008/11/1 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1998. Flag: Germany. Ex-name: Svealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’48.79” N, 3°25’42.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (164°)
Destination:
Location:London
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 18:00:24 UTCFor_order
2018 July 11th, 02:00:14 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 July 8th, 23:00:58 UTCGothenburg Pls No2
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:12 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 July 1st, 12:00:58 UTCGothenburg_pls No2
2018 June 27th, 02:00:36 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:33 UTCGothenburg Pls_no2
2018 June 20th, 01:00:51 UTCSteebank_pls
2018 June 11th, 07:00:06 UTCGothenburg_pls_no2
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© Koos Biesheuvel
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!