ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:CATANIAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2008/10/31 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1995. Flag: Gibraltar. Ex-name: RITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’41.91” N, 13°45’31.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs-itran
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:00:57 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 October 23rd, 14:00:32 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:23 UTCItaoi-ittrs
2017 October 20th, 23:59:40 UTCIttrs-itaoi
2017 October 18th, 17:00:25 UTCItran-ittrs
2017 October 17th, 16:00:26 UTCItaoi-itran
2017 October 16th, 20:00:58 UTCIttrs-itaoi
2017 October 14th, 02:30:37 UTCItvce-ittrs
2017 October 12th, 18:00:21 UTCIttrs-itvce
2017 October 11th, 16:00:17 UTCItran-ittrs
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 17:12 (8 years ago)
Gerda and Frederik my spotting friends, thank you very much for your comment. I´m very pleased about it.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 21:58 (8 years ago)
Hi Michael,
2 Fantastic views, beautiful :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!