ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:CATANIAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2008/10/31 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1995. Flag: Gibraltar. Ex-name: RITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’20.92” N, 28°59’36.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 7° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 02:00:27 UTCIttrs
2018 February 14th, 06:00:58 UTCItvce
2018 February 13th, 12:00:20 UTCIttrs
2018 February 9th, 09:00:58 UTCItran
2018 February 7th, 23:00:00 UTCIttrs
2018 February 6th, 08:30:37 UTCItaoi
2018 February 4th, 17:00:33 UTCIttrs
2018 January 25th, 08:00:26 UTCItaoi
2018 January 24th, 07:30:29 UTCIttrs
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:58 UTCItran
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 17:11 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 17:10 (9 years ago)
Thanks a lot, Pekka. I like the reflection too.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2008 17:02 (9 years ago)
I loce the reflection you got here Michael.
Very good job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Pekka Laakso on Nov 03, 2008 05:16 (9 years ago)
Wow what a spectacular looking view. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!