ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL ANTWERP - IMO 9321108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:UAL ANTWERPAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321108Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Houston 12 Jun 2007
On board: wings for wind power plants

IMO number : 9321108
Call Sign : MMEE2
Gross tonnage : 7767
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna C
IMO:9321108
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232766000
Callsign:MMEE2
Former name(s):
- Ual Antwerp (Until 2012 Feb)
- Anna C (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,568 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’38.22” N, 9°49’23.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 162° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Grmel
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 minute 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:56 UTCCatania
2018 September 4th, 16:00:57 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:30 UTCVuosaari
2018 August 14th, 17:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 August 4th, 16:00:44 UTCEmden
2018 July 27th, 23:00:38 UTCGoteborg Roads
2018 July 27th, 23:00:38 UTCGoteborg Roads
2018 July 27th, 23:00:02 UTCGoteborg P
2018 July 25th, 22:00:33 UTCSeudd
2018 July 12th, 01:00:11 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
FWN BONAFIDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
FWN Bonafide
© Pedro Amaral
FWN Bonafide
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!