ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ORTEGAL - IMO 9166649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:CAP ORTEGALAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166649Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos on 04/10/2008.

Call Sign : A8BT3
Gross tonnage : 25500
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia

Please visit my website :
www.pricoliships.com.br

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalia C
IMO:9166649
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229445000
Callsign:9HA3333
Former name(s):
- Gemini (Until 2013 May 16)
- Cap Ortegal (Until 2009 Dec 18)
- Cma Cgm Delacroix (Until 2002 Feb)
- Cap Ortegal (Until 2000 Mar 14)
- Gemini (Until 1998 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,500 tons
Summer DWT:34,129 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°46’33.62” N, 120°4’18.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 333° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Twkel
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 23:00:28 UTCTwkel
2017 July 1st, 05:10:37 UTCTwkhh
2017 March 18th, 06:30:51 UTCTaichung
2017 January 17th, 01:00:07 UTCKeelung
2016 November 5th, 17:40:36 UTCTwkhh
2016 October 15th, 08:00:55 UTCTaichung
2016 March 15th, 00:01:53 UTCNingbo
2016 March 12th, 11:00:20 UTCXiamen
2016 February 22nd, 23:00:01 UTCNingbo
2016 February 2nd, 12:00:27 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
AMALIA C
© Viktor
AMALIA C
© Viktor
AMALIA C
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!