ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 508 - IMO 9326419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 508Added:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:October 31, 2008IMO:9326419Hits:1,321
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Wan Hai 508, Hamburg, 31.10.2008, Tollerort-Terminal

Built at China Shipbuilding Corporation, Kaohsiung Shipyard, Taiwan
Yard No.: 858
Completed: 06.09.2007
Port of registry: Singapore
Call sign: 9VJJ6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 42.894 / 19.177 / 52.146
L/B/D (m): 268,80 / 32,20 / 12,54
Speed: 24,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 4.252

Registered owner: Wan Hai Lines Singapore Pte. Ltd., Singapore
Owner, manager & operator: Wan Hai Lines Ltd., Taipei, Taiwan
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 508
IMO:9326419
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565567000
Callsign:9VJJ6
Former name(s):
- Mol Dawn (Until 2014 May 20)
- Wan Hai 508 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°40’18” N, 102°53’34.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
13:30:52 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 13:30:52 UTCHk Hkg
2018 July 21st, 22:00:34 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 30th, 10:00:40 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:14 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 17th, 07:30:15 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 4th, 17:00:39 UTCMypkw
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:09 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 24th, 09:00:18 UTCCn Ngb
2018 April 17th, 06:00:53 UTCCnsha
2018 April 17th, 06:00:51 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 508
© Ships lover
WAN HAI 508 & MARAN THALEIA
© Ships lover
WAN HAI 508
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!