ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS STAR - IMO 9299044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SANTOS STARAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:October 31, 2008IMO:9299044Hits:1,234
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos Star berthed at Tollerort Terminal, Hamburg, 31.10.2008

Forward section built by Aker Warnemünde Operations, Rostock, Germany
Aft section and completion by Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany
Yard No.: 106
Completed: 27.01.2005
First name: Frisia Helsinki (unknown)
Subsequent names:
- 01.2005 - Santos Star
- 01.2009 - Libra Santa Catarina
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8ME6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 25.406 / 12.538 / 33.750
L/B/D (m): 207,53 / 29,80 / 11,40
Speed: 21,90 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.478

Registered owner: Container-Schiffahrt GmbH MS "Frisia Helsinki", Leer, Germany
Owner & manager: Hartmann Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Leer, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Helsinki
IMO:9299044
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091335
Callsign:A8ME6
Former name(s):
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Frisia Helsinki (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Santos Star (Until 2009 Jan 04)
- Frisia Helsinki (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,750 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’49.75” N, 5°25’43.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras Es
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
20 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:41 UTCAlgeciras Es
2017 October 22nd, 15:00:55 UTCApapa Ng
2017 October 12th, 06:00:12 UTCTanger Ma
2017 October 8th, 16:30:54 UTCAlgeciras Es
2017 September 17th, 17:00:20 UTCApapa Ng
2017 August 6th, 15:00:31 UTCApapa Nigeria
2017 July 28th, 12:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCApapa Ng
2017 June 23rd, 22:30:51 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 10th, 06:00:40 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
FRISIA HELSINKI OR MAERSK DURBAN ?
© Justo Prieto
MAERSK DURBAN
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA HELSINKI
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Nov 02, 2008 23:34 (9 years ago)
Oder wir verstopfen nachher noch wieder irgendeine Inbox! :lol:
Cornelia Klier on Nov 02, 2008 23:27 (9 years ago)
Danke, damit müsen wir aber aufhören sonst werden wir noch gebildet :p
Jens Boldt on Nov 02, 2008 23:19 (9 years ago)
Und das bedeutet "UCC": http://www.hartmann-shipping.com/ :-D
Cornelia Klier on Nov 02, 2008 23:18 (9 years ago)
Ja, ZIM sind Isreaelis, die Eigner heissen "Ofer". http://www.oferbrothers.com/pages/shipping.html Hat mir mal einer erzählt :-D
Jens Boldt on Nov 02, 2008 23:15 (9 years ago)
Jetzt wo du es sagst... Operator ist Zim Integrated Shipping. Klingt nach einem israelischen Unternehmen. Aber wofür steht "UCC"?
Cornelia Klier on Nov 02, 2008 21:42 (9 years ago)
UCC ? Nie gehört, ein richtig Neuer für Hamburg :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!