ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNI-CONCORD - IMO 9012862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:UNI-CONCORDAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012862Hits:635
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
12,405GT 6,571NT 17,446DWT 1,038TEU
LOA 152.05m LBP 141m B 25.6m D 12.7m Dght 9.53m
D1 Hitachi-B&W 11,391hp Max / Service 19.2kt / 17kt
Flag: Taiwan
Owner: Evergreen Marine Corp
Built in Kanda S.B. on November 17, 1992

November 11, 1998 Port of Nagoya
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9012862
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525009079
Callsign:POXX
Former name(s):
- Uni Concord (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,405 tons
Summer DWT:17,446 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNI-CONCORD
© Patrick Chau
UNI-CONCORD
© Patrick Chau
UNI-CONCORD
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!