ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS - IMO 7926461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:SAMOSAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926461Hits:773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Missisipi River 7 Dec 2007

IMO number : 7926461
Call Sign : V7KW7
Gross tonnage : 32624
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos
IMO:7926461
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Pomerants (Until 1996 Jul)
- Viking Cape (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,624 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samos
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
SAMOS
© Gianpaolo
SAMOS
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!