ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIPER - IMO 8208878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:PIPERAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208878Hits:499
Location:Portimao, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Piper
IMO:8208878
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181906
Callsign:ERSF
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’46.72” N, 36°28’0.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk Ru
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 15:00:35 UTCYeisk Ru
2017 November 11th, 18:30:23 UTCTaganrog
2017 October 16th, 05:30:48 UTCMt Mla
2017 October 7th, 20:00:22 UTCSkikda
2017 August 8th, 23:00:33 UTCS Nikolaos
2017 July 14th, 23:40:24 UTCValleta
2017 June 28th, 20:00:11 UTCThessaloriki
2017 June 5th, 08:00:17 UTCMonfalcone
2017 May 10th, 03:00:11 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 May 7th, 19:00:05 UTCSavona(italy)
More Of This Ship
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!