ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kolguyev - IMO 8508723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:KolguyevAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8508723Hits:768
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Downbound in the St. Lawrence River at Vercheres, Quebec.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iasos
IMO:8508723
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042515
Callsign:TCZO2
Former name(s):
- Platytera (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kolguyev (Until 2007 Jun)
- Great Laker (Until 2002 Dec)
- Green Laker (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,358 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wan Li
© andy.ru73
WAN LI
© andy.ru73
IASOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lorraine Morrill on Dec 11, 2004 00:10 (11 years ago)
As far as I know, spelling is correct - Kolguyev.
Guest on Dec 09, 2004 00:52 (11 years ago)
Supposed the right name be Kolguev. Can you checl pls. Thanks
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!