ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONAVLE - IMO 7925352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:KONAVLEAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925352Hits:983
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Missisipi River 7 Dec 2007

IMO number : 7925352
Call Sign : 9ANT
Gross tonnage : 40260
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kona
IMO:7925352
Former name(s):
- Konavle (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cast Caribou (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,260 tons
Summer DWT:70,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAST CARIBOU
© bs1mrc
KONAVLE
© Mike
Konavle
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!