ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL EXPRESS - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL EXPRESSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Prince Johan Friso Dock, Rotterdam 24-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°45’7.18” N, 15°18’52.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 94° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Rostok
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 06:00:40 UTCRostok
2017 February 10th, 06:00:19 UTCFloro
2017 February 7th, 12:00:47 UTCStavanger
2017 February 3rd, 22:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2017 January 31st, 07:30:30 UTCHalmstad
2017 January 29th, 22:00:44 UTCHorten
2017 January 13th, 22:00:06 UTCHanoytangen
2017 January 8th, 23:00:15 UTCTerneuzen
2017 January 4th, 19:00:06 UTCAaheim
2016 December 28th, 21:20:52 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Kristin D
© benny n
Kristin D
© benny n
Jetstream
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!