ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TSURU - IMO 7374230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:TSURUAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7374230Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rio Cordoba Colombia 19 Dec 2007

IMO number : 7374230
Call Sign : C6DA3
Gross tonnage : 25931
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsuru
IMO:7374230
Former name(s):
- Tsuru Arrow (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,931 tons
Summer DWT:38,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TSURU
© har
Tsuru
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tsuru
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!