ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLIDAY - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:HOLIDAYAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8217881Hits:1,637
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
46,052GT 23,844NT 7,186DWT
LOA 221.6m B 28.17m Dght 7.77m
Built in June 3, 1985
Carnival Cruises

St Catalina March 25, 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’32.17” N, 10°0’37.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 164° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
06:15:50 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 06:15:50 UTCDublin
2018 August 10th, 05:00:19 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 8th, 03:30:14 UTCLa Pallice
2018 August 6th, 05:30:44 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 5th, 07:15:28 UTCLisbon
2018 August 4th, 05:00:36 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 30th, 03:45:46 UTCDublin
2018 July 29th, 06:00:39 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 27th, 08:30:40 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 26th, 04:45:41 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© Pascal Bredel
MAGELLAN
© Pascal Bredel
MAGELLAN
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!