ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIFTH OCEAN - IMO 9349667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FIFTH OCEANAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349667Hits:743
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HLC9
GT: 75395
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abyan
IMO:9349667
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422031600
Callsign:EPBR3
Former name(s):
- Mercedes (Until 2012 Sep)
- Decker (Until 2012 May)
- Fifth Ocean (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Atrak (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,395 tons
Summer DWT:81,112 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°53’4.2” N, 113°55’51.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 231° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:12th May 2020
08:30:11 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 19:00:02 UTCJebel Ali
2018 August 16th, 18:00:55 UTCQingdao
2018 July 16th, 10:00:32 UTCYangshan
2018 June 14th, 09:00:06 UTCJebel Ali
2018 January 13th, 23:00:22 UTCKrpus>>>>sgsin
2017 September 28th, 00:00:18 UTCQingdao
2017 May 21st, 03:30:18 UTCIncheon
2017 April 13th, 06:00:06 UTCYangshan
2017 January 5th, 18:00:08 UTCDalian
2016 December 6th, 17:00:39 UTCZhoshan
More Of This Ship
MERCEDES
© Michael Schindler
ABYAN
© Emiliyan
ABYAN
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!