ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVION TORINITA - IMO 9012305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:NAVION TORINITAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012305Hits:520
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Teekays shuttle tanker Navion Torinita, 106.582 dwt, built Tsuneishi 1992, seen at Torshamnen, Gothenburg on November 1, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Torinita
IMO:9012305
MMSI:311644000
Callsign:C6FY4
Former name(s):
- Nordic Torinita (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Torinita (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,911 tons
Summer DWT:106,852 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:15 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’46.59” N, 103°19’32.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
15 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 04:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 August 25th, 07:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 June 25th, 13:00:03 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 May 29th, 11:00:38 UTCKeep 1 Nm Distance
2017 May 29th, 11:00:29 UTCKeep 1 Nm Distance
2017 April 5th, 09:00:21 UTCKeep 1 Nm Distance
2017 January 18th, 12:00:41 UTCSingapore
2016 November 29th, 12:00:25 UTCLimassol
2016 November 6th, 12:00:54 UTCFor Orders
2016 November 6th, 12:00:33 UTCLimassol For Orders
More Of This Ship
NAVION TORINITA
© Michael Schindler
Navion Torinita
© Pilot Frans
NAVION TORINITA
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!