ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONIS - IMO 9299616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:CORONISAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299616Hits:541
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Orinoco River 15 Feb 2008

IMO number : 9331505
Call Sign : MKWC7
Gross tonnage : 9177
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronis
IMO:9299616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005598
Callsign:V7FH8
Former name(s):
- Cmb Felix (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,381 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°0’55.82” N, 105°47’21.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 06:00:27 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 24th, 13:30:57 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 30th, 08:00:29 UTCChornomorsk Opl
2018 January 19th, 13:00:32 UTCChornomorsk Anchor
2018 January 19th, 13:00:32 UTCYuzhny Opl
2018 January 10th, 17:00:39 UTCBosporus
2017 December 30th, 13:15:43 UTCNew York
2017 December 29th, 13:15:35 UTCOrders
2017 December 22nd, 05:00:48 UTCBaltimore
2017 October 27th, 18:00:37 UTCTocopilla
More Of This Ship
Coronis
© foggy
Coronis
© foggy
Coronis
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!