ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONIS - IMO 9299616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:CORONISAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299616Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Orinoco River 17 Feb 2008

IMO number : 9331505
Call Sign : MKWC7
Gross tonnage : 9177
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronis
IMO:9299616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005598
Callsign:V7FH8
Former name(s):
- Cmb Felix (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,381 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’9.86” N, 31°4’57.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 215° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny Opl
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 13:00:27 UTCYuzhny Opl
2018 January 10th, 17:00:39 UTCBosporus
2017 December 30th, 13:15:43 UTCNew York
2017 December 29th, 13:15:35 UTCOrders
2017 December 22nd, 05:00:48 UTCBaltimore
2017 October 27th, 18:00:37 UTCTocopilla
2017 October 8th, 18:00:55 UTCWestshore
2017 October 6th, 22:00:44 UTCAnchorage Bay
2017 October 6th, 21:00:43 UTCAnchorage Area
2017 September 19th, 14:00:06 UTCVictoria Pilot
More Of This Ship
Coronis
© Gustavo Castro
Coronis
© Gustavo Castro
Coronis
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!