ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA K - IMO 5171646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:JOHANNA KAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5171646Hits:1,324
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Orinoco River 17 Feb 2008

IMO number : 5171646
Call Sign : J8PT7
Gross tonnage : 474
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1955
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna K
IMO:5171646
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377935000
Callsign:J8PT5
Former name(s):
- Elvi Kull (Until 2007 May)
- Jens Peter (Until 1984 Jan)
- Reinhold Krusemark (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:474 tons
Summer DWT:730 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHANNA K
© johnmary
ELVI KULL
© PWR
ELVI KULL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!