ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:343
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Uniport Terminal, Rotterdam 24-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°40’16.8” N, 14°53’12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 332° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Ancona
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 06:00:16 UTCAncona
2016 November 26th, 01:00:49 UTCVenezia
2016 November 24th, 23:00:36 UTCKoper
2016 November 19th, 06:00:46 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 November 18th, 14:00:04 UTCCatania
2016 November 15th, 16:00:08 UTCNaples
2016 November 1st, 18:00:00 UTCAncona
2016 October 30th, 00:00:54 UTCVenezia
2016 October 29th, 22:00:05 UTCRijeka
2016 October 27th, 10:00:37 UTCSikop
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAX LIMIT
© Salvador de la Rubia
Max Limit
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!