ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lydian - IMO 9367243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:LydianAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367243Hits:758
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Mowinckel tankers small product/chemical tanker Lydian, 5.600 dwt, built 2008, seen at Ryahamnen, Gothenburg on November 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lydian Trader
IMO:9367243
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235093146
Callsign:2FPJ5
Former name(s):
- Lydian (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,504 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’4.5” N, 9°50’43.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 1° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis>eslcg
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:18 UTCTr Tuz > Ru Kzp
2018 September 8th, 02:30:34 UTCEsvgo>?????
2018 September 3rd, 15:30:25 UTCEslpa>eshuv
2018 August 25th, 07:00:48 UTCPtsie>gwoxb
2018 August 16th, 07:00:11 UTCEslpa>ptsie
2018 August 13th, 12:30:21 UTCGwoxb>eslpa
2018 August 8th, 08:30:44 UTCPtsie>gwoxb
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:47 UTCEslpa>ptsie
2018 July 25th, 14:30:47 UTCPtsie>gwoxb
2018 July 18th, 21:00:46 UTCEshuv>ptsie
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS ARACELI
© Koos Biesheuvel
Atlantis Araceli
© Hannes van Rijn
Atlantis Araceli
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!