ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMADIEP - IMO 9256169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ALMADIEPAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256169Hits:490
Location:Portimao, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Modulus 4
IMO:9256169
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357280
Callsign:UBBJ2
Former name(s):
- Almadiep (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mtl Kouris (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,954 tons
Summer DWT:4,327 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°41’10.58” N, 36°53’23.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 28° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov-on-don
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 08:00:19 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:24 UTCMarghera
2018 May 30th, 20:00:50 UTCRavenna
2018 April 9th, 08:00:26 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 March 18th, 14:30:12 UTCGrimsby
2018 February 24th, 16:00:30 UTCHasselby
2018 February 15th, 12:00:55 UTCUst-luga
2018 February 2nd, 02:00:12 UTCBilbao
2018 January 30th, 12:00:55 UTCBordeaux
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
MODULUS 4
© Marcus-S
MODULUS 4
© baltic_nic
MODULUS 4
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!