ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:353
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Uniport Terminal, Rotterdam 24-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’25.8” N, 23°31’37.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 15° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Itran>mtmar
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 14th, 18:00:26 UTCItran>mtmar
2017 November 11th, 23:59:38 UTCItvce>itran
2017 November 10th, 11:00:40 UTCSikop>itvce
2017 November 9th, 20:30:33 UTCHrrjk>sikop
2017 November 7th, 06:00:15 UTCMtmar>aldrz
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:03 UTCMtmar
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:31 UTCItaoi>mtmar
2017 October 17th, 06:00:16 UTCSikop>itran
2017 October 12th, 23:00:03 UTCGrpir > Mtmar
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAX LIMIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAX LIMIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!