ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:371
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing ECT Hanno Terminal, Rotterdam 24-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°32’46.58” N, 120°19’33.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 216° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 17:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 16th, 12:00:30 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 13th, 03:00:43 UTCShanghai
2017 April 4th, 17:00:42 UTCTwkhh
2017 March 25th, 07:30:11 UTCBrisbane
2017 March 1st, 13:00:05 UTCShekou
2017 February 21st, 17:00:42 UTCKaohsiung
2017 February 10th, 00:01:31 UTCBrisbane
2017 January 15th, 11:10:53 UTCShanghai P/s
2017 January 10th, 20:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!