ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA RICKMERS - IMO 9131228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:LARA RICKMERSAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131228Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GALVESTON 5 Mar 2008

IMO number : 9131228
Call Sign : A8AX4
Gross tonnage : 28148
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Glory
IMO:9131228
Flag:China
MMSI:413378490
Callsign:BIBT4
Former name(s):
- Lara Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Potrerillos (Until 2007 May)
- Lara Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,600 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°23’2.17” N, 118°49’40.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 57° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Jin Zhou
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 18:00:21 UTCJin Zhou
2017 October 31st, 19:00:51 UTCHumen
2017 August 11th, 22:30:59 UTCJinzhou
2017 August 5th, 12:00:21 UTCHumen
2017 July 27th, 18:00:17 UTCJinzhou
2017 July 21st, 00:00:29 UTCHumen
2017 June 16th, 20:00:58 UTCNan Sha
2017 May 29th, 16:00:13 UTCGz Nansha
2017 May 21st, 07:00:50 UTCJin Zhou
2016 December 27th, 15:00:23 UTCWei Tou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Potrerillos
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Potrerillos
© Tomislav Raymondi
LARA RICKMERS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!