ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing ECT Hanno Terminal, Rotterdam 24-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°32’46.27” N, 139°58’43.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 58° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Chb
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
21:30:40 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 21:30:40 UTCJp Chb
2017 September 18th, 13:30:16 UTCJp Tyo
2017 September 16th, 13:30:01 UTCJpngo
2017 September 13th, 00:00:02 UTCCnxmn
2017 September 8th, 16:30:33 UTCTwkel
2017 September 5th, 20:17:33 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 September 5th, 20:17:25 UTCJpchb
2017 August 25th, 04:00:37 UTCTw Kel
2017 August 21st, 22:30:39 UTCJp Chb
2017 August 18th, 20:00:25 UTCNagoya
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!