ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON CHALLENGER - IMO 6812211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:HORIZON CHALLENGERAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:March 08, 2008IMO:6812211Hits:2,805
Location:Galveston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Galveston 8 Mar 2008

IMO number : 6812211
Call Sign : WZJC
Gross tonnage : 18775
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1968
Flag : U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Challenger
IMO:6812211
Callsign:WZJC
Former name(s):
- Csx Challenger (Until 2003 Apr 06)
- Sea Land Challenger (Until 2000 Apr)
- Sea Land Legion (Until 1988)
- American Legion (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,775 tons
Summer DWT:21,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORIZON CHALLENGER
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HORIZON CHALLENGER
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HORIZON CHALLENGER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!