ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOYANGER - IMO 9100073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:STAR HOYANGERAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100073Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Hoyanger, at 24mm, just passed under the Brevik-bridge, 26/9 2008. Wonderul, big vessel.
Frontview:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=735484
Lovely

"Star Hoyanger"
Info on Hoyanger, or Høyanger:
http://www.hoyanger.kommune.no/english/default.aspx

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoyanger
IMO:9100073
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563499000
Callsign:9VAW9
Former name(s):
- Star Hoyanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’23.6” S, 46°8’12.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Br Pcl
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
24 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCBr Pcl
2017 November 18th, 20:00:55 UTCBr Ssz
2017 October 31st, 17:45:58 UTCDe Bke
2017 October 29th, 01:30:33 UTCBe Zee
2017 October 26th, 02:00:36 UTCNl Vli
2017 September 29th, 01:00:47 UTCBr Ssz
2017 September 9th, 06:00:48 UTCTyne
2017 September 4th, 12:00:50 UTCGb Til
2017 September 1st, 23:00:38 UTCBe Anr
2017 July 14th, 16:00:05 UTCVncln
More Of This Ship
HOYANGER
© Pascal Bredel
HOYANGER
© Neil C McBride
HOYANGER
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 04, 2008 19:55 (9 years ago)
Bare vent! En snill sjel hadde lagt det på oslo s. Det er sant! Jeg har akkurat vært å henta det. Nå kommer ett fett bilde!
Tore Lundgren on Nov 04, 2008 19:31 (9 years ago)
Kjempeflott! Der ombord har de folk stand - by på poopen mens de har sleper på. Det er skipper som vet hvordan det skal være. Sorry for kameraet du mistet (i følge facebook) nå blir det aldri mer bilder fra Brevik bridge.............
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!