ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:361
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing ECT Hanno Terminal, Rotterdam 24-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°28’6.58” N, 122°16’39.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.8kts, 62° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
00:01:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:06 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 13th, 00:01:49 UTCHk Hkg
2018 January 10th, 23:00:34 UTCTw Kel
2018 January 7th, 19:25:59 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 5th, 22:00:35 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 5th, 10:10:28 UTCJp Yok
2018 January 4th, 20:30:07 UTCJp Tyo
2017 December 30th, 17:00:12 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 27th, 06:40:48 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 27th, 06:40:31 UTCHk Hkg
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!