ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:278
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing ECT Hanno Terminal, Rotterdam 24-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°46’16.5” N, 122°0’24.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 229° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
03:45:40 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 03:45:40 UTCNingbo
2016 November 29th, 23:00:35 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 13th, 04:00:40 UTCMelbourne
2016 October 28th, 17:30:35 UTCKaohsiung
2016 October 27th, 05:30:47 UTCShekou
2016 October 23rd, 04:00:56 UTCShanghai
2016 October 21st, 23:00:35 UTCNingbo
2016 April 21st, 15:30:40 UTCBrisbane
2016 April 17th, 00:01:42 UTCMelbourne
2016 April 1st, 11:00:05 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Paul Finnigan
YM SINGAPORE
© Paul Finnigan
YM SINGAPORE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!