ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASNES - IMO 7928251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AASNESAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928251Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AASNES 3,136gt Built 1981
Medallion 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Sept 29th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Visnes
IMO:7928251
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236561000
Callsign:ZDJS2
Former name(s):
- Aasnes (Until 2010 Feb)
- Medallion (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,015 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’13.75” N, 8°12’59.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 58° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Nohal
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:00:29 UTCGbsun
2018 December 8th, 21:00:21 UTCGdansk
2018 December 4th, 08:00:10 UTCHausvik
2018 August 16th, 04:00:02 UTCNohal
2018 August 14th, 18:00:31 UTCNojel
2018 August 13th, 05:00:42 UTCNoman
2018 August 9th, 08:00:24 UTCDkaal
2018 August 5th, 22:00:57 UTCNojel
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:33 UTCDewvn
2018 August 1st, 05:00:51 UTCNosvb
More Of This Ship
Visnes
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Visnes
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VISNES
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!