ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIXTH OCEAN - IMO 9349679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIXTH OCEANAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2008IMO:9349679Hits:976
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 02/11/2008.
Call Sign : 9HOP9
Gross tonnage : 75.395, DWT : 81.021
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 304,00 x 40,00 x 14,00 m
TEU : 6.415, Reefer Points : 480
Main engine : MAN-B&W 10K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 81.848, Kw.: 60.200, Service speed : 25,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1823
Name of ship : SIXTH OCEAN, 2008/06.
Later names : Decretive, 2008/12. Ramona, 2011/11. ZARDIS, 2012/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zardis
IMO:9349679
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422031700
Callsign:EPBR4
Former name(s):
- Ramona (Until 2012 Oct)
- Decretive (Until 2011 Nov)
- Sixth Ocean (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,395 tons
Summer DWT:81,021 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°21’55.8” N, 101°46’17.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 316° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
23 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 10:00:21 UTCDalian
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:59 UTCYangshan
2018 June 24th, 02:30:51 UTCUae J.ali
2018 June 2nd, 00:00:02 UTCTianjin
2018 April 27th, 08:00:54 UTCZhoushan D.d
2018 April 25th, 08:00:35 UTCQingdao
2018 April 5th, 06:00:11 UTCJebel Ali
2018 March 21st, 14:00:05 UTCBusan New Port
2018 March 19th, 16:30:10 UTCYangshan
2017 October 24th, 04:00:42 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
ZARDIS
© lys
ZARDIS
© Ivan Afanasiev
RAMONA
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!